Wisconsin Legislative Council - Home page
 
 

Assembly Committees

Membership Lists

Committee Chair Council Staff Phone
Aging and Long-Term Care Rep. Knodl Laura Rose*
David Moore
266-9791
266-1946
Agriculture Rep. Nerison Anna Henning*
Don Salm
266-0292
267-8540
Children and Families Rep. Pridemore Anne Sappenfield*
Jessica Karls-Ruplinger
267-9485
266-2230
Colleges and Universities Rep. Nass Mary Matthias*
Dan Schmidt
266-0932
267-7251
Consumer Protection & Personal Privacy Rep. Ripp Melissa Schmidt*
Don Salm
266-2298
266-8540
Criminal Justice and Corrections Rep. Bies Katie Bender-Olson*
Margit Kelley
266-2988
266-9280
Education Rep. Kestell Rachel Letzing*
Katie Bender-Olson
266-3370
266-2988
Elections and Campaign Reform Rep. Tauchen Jessica Karls-Ruplinger*
Katie Bender-Olson
266-2230
266-2988
Energy and Utilities Rep. Honadel Larry Konopacki*
Chad Brown
267-0683
266-0922
Financial Institutions Rep. Kramer Scott Grosz*
Dan Schmidt
266-1307
267-7251
Forestry Rep. Mursau Rachel Letzing*
Anna Henning
266-3370
266-0292
Health Rep. Stone Brian Larson*
Laura Rose
266-0680
266-9791
Homeland Security and State Affairs Rep. Van Roy Don Salm*
Pam Shannon
266-8540
266-2680
Housing Rep. Murtha Melissa Schmidt*
Brian Larson
266-2298
266-0680
Insurance Rep. Petersen Margit Kelley*
Chad Brown
266-9280
266-0922
Jobs, Economy and Small Business Rep. M. Williams Anna Henning*
Scott Grosz
266-0292
266-1307
Judiciary and Ethics Rep. J. Ott Jessica Karls-Ruplinger*
Anna Henning
266-2230
266-0292
Labor and Workforce Development Rep. Ballweg Jessica Karls-Ruplinger*
Don Salm
266-2230
266-8540
Natural Resources Rep. Mursau Rachel Letzing*
Larry Konopacki
266-3370
267-0683
Public Health and Public Safety Rep. Bies Mary Matthias *
Brian Larson
266-2982
266-0680
Rural Economic Development & Rural Affairs Rep. A. Ott Anna Henning*
Larry Konopacki
266-0292
267-0683
Tourism, Recreation and State Properties Rep. Kaufert Don Salm*
Dan Schmidt
266-8540
267-7251
Transportation Rep. Petrowski Chad Brown
Larry Konopacki*
266-0922
267-0683
Urban and Local Affairs Rep. Brooks Melissa Schmidt*
Don Salm
266-2298
266-8540
Veterans and Military Affairs Rep. Spanbauer Michael Queensland*
Pam Shannon
266-3810
266-2680
Ways and Means Rep. Kerkman Scott Grosz*
Dan Schmidt
266-1307
267-7251

*primary staff