Request text and history of legislative proposals

Email Addresses for Wisconsin State Assembly and Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

This list is arranged alphabetically by legislators' last names. Click on one of the letters or the district number to jump to the information for that legislator.

Staff employed part-time by two offices are listed under both offices.

If you communicate by email, please include your name and city of residence. In addition, please include a mailing address if you are requesting information that will have to be mailed.

You may also leave messages for any legislator with the Legislative Hotline. The Hotline operators will take messages only for the Senator or Representative for the district in which you live. If you do not know the name of your state Senator or Representative, they can locate that information. For larger cities such as Milwaukee, Madison, or Green Bay, which have multiple Senators and Representatives, it is helpful if you know the ward in which you reside. The Hotline does not handle messages for US Senators, US Representatives, or the Governor.

The Hotline can be reached at:

Local Madison Number: 266-9960
Statewide Toll-Free: 800-362-9472
Hearing Impaired: 800-228-2115

Any comments or questions about this listing should be directed to technical.support@legis.wisconsin.gov.


District Number 32
Representative Tyler August
(608) 266-1190 Capitol 119 West

Staff:


District Number 41
Representative Joan Ballweg
(608) 266-8077 Capitol 210 North

Staff:


District Number 64
Representative Peter Barca
(608) 266-5504 Capitol 201 West

Staff:


District Number 11
Representative Mandela Barnes
(608) 266-3756 Capitol 9 West

Staff:


District Number 77
Representative Terese Berceau
(608) 266-3784 Capitol 104 North

Staff:


District Number 57
Representative Penny Bernard Schaber
(608) 266-3070 Capitol 126 North

Staff:


District Number 68
Representative Kathy Bernier
(608) 266-9172 Capitol 107 West

Staff:


District Number 74
Representative Janet Bewley
(608) 266-7690 Capitol 322 West

Staff:


District Number 1
Representative Garey Bies
(608) 266-5350 Capitol 216 North

Staff:


District Number 95
Representative Jill Billings
(608) 266-5780 Capitol 307 West

Staff:


District Number 39
Representative Mark Born
(608) 266-2540 Capitol 312 North

Staff:


District Number 50
Representative Ed Brooks
(608) 266-8531 Capitol 20 North

Staff:


District Number 81
Representative Fred Clark
(608) 266-7746 Capitol 122 North

Staff:


District Number 83
Representative David Craig
(608) 266-3363 Capitol 127 West

Staff:


District Number 35
Representative Mary Czaja
(608) 266-7694 Capitol 15 West

Staff:


District Number 92
Representative Chris Danou
(608) 266-7015 Capitol 107 North

Staff:


District Number 94
Representative Steve Doyle
(608) 266-0631 Capitol 124 North

Staff:


District Number 26
Representative Mike Endsley
(608) 266-0656 Capitol 219 North

Staff:


District Number 90
Representative Eric Genrich
(608) 266-0616 Capitol 304 West

Staff:


District Number 18
Representative Evan Goyke
(608) 266-0645 Capitol 412 North

Staff:


District Number 46
Representative Gary Hebl
(608) 266-7678 Capitol 120 North

Staff:


District Number 79
Representative Dianne Hesselbein
(608) 266-5340 Capitol 9 North

Staff:


District Number 54
Representative Gordon Hintz
(608) 266-2254 Capitol 109 North

Staff:


District Number 78
Representative Brett Hulsey
(608) 266-7521 Capitol 5 North

Staff:


District Number 13
Representative Rob Hutton
(608) 267-9836 Capitol 3 North

Staff:


District Number 2
Representative Andre Jacque
(608) 266-9870 Capitol 123 West

Staff:


District Number 37
Representative John Jagler
(608) 266-9650 Capitol 316 North

Staff:


District Number 17
Representative La Tonya Johnson
(608) 266-5580 Capitol 303 West

Staff:


District Number 43
Representative Andy Jorgensen
(608)266-3790 Capitol 113 North

Staff:


District Number 47
Representative Robb Kahl
(608) 266-8570 Capitol 7 West

Staff:


District Number 99
Representative Chris Kapenga
(608) 266-3007 Capitol 220 North

Staff:


District Number 55
Representative Dean Kaufert
(608) 266-5719 Capitol 15 North

Staff:


District Number 61
Representative Samantha Kerkman
(608) 266-2530 Capitol 315 North

Staff:


District Number 12
Representative Frederick Kessler
(608) 266-5813 Capitol 128 North

Staff:


District Number 27
Representative Steve Kestell
(608) 266-8530 Capitol 212 North

Staff:


District Number 38
Representative Joel Kleefisch
(608) 266-8551 Capitol 307 North

Staff:


District Number 88
Representative John Klenke
(608) 266-0485 Capitol 306 East

Staff:


District Number 24
Representative Dan Knodl
(608) 266-3796 Capitol 218 North

Staff:


District Number 30
Representative Dean Knudson
(608) 266-1526 Capitol 320 East

Staff:


District Number 44
Representative Debra Kolste
(608) 266-7503 Capitol 8 North

Staff:


District Number 14
Representative Dale Kooyenga
(608) 266-9180 Capitol 324 East

Staff:


District Number 97
Representative Bill Kramer
(608) 266-8580 Capitol 321 East

Staff:


District Number 72
Representative Scott Krug
(608) 266-0215 Capitol 208 North

Staff:


District Number 84
Representative Mike Kuglitsch
(608) 267-5158 Capitol 129 West

Staff:


District Number 69
Representative Bob Kulp
(608) 267-0280 Capitol 21 North

Staff:


District Number 67
Representative Tom Larson
(608) 266-1194 Capitol 18 West

Staff:


District Number 59
Representative Daniel LeMahieu
(608) 266-9175 Capitol 304 East

Staff:


District Number 31
Representative Amy Loudenbeck
(608) 266-9967 Capitol 209 North

Staff:


District Number 51
Representative Howard Marklein
(608) 266-7502 Capitol 214 North

Staff:


District Number 66
Representative Cory Mason
(608) 266-0634 Capitol 6 North

Staff:


District Number 73
Representative Nick Milroy
(608) 266-0640 Capitol 11 West

Staff:


District Number 56
Representative Dave Murphy
(608) 266-7500 Capitol 304 North

Staff:


District Number 36
Representative Jeffrey Mursau
(608) 266-3780 Capitol 113 West

Staff:


District Number 29
Representative John Murtha
(608) 266-7683 Capitol 309 North

Staff:


District Number 33
Representative Stephen Nass
(608) 266-5715 Capitol 12 West

Staff:


District Number 96
Representative Lee Nerison
(608) 266-3534 Capitol 310 North

Staff:


District Number 98
Representative Adam Neylon
(608) 266-5120 Capitol 19 North

Staff:


District Number 89
Representative John Nygren
(608) 266-2343 Capitol 309 East

Staff:


District Number 65
Representative Tod Ohnstad
(608) 266-0455 Capitol 420 North

Staff:


District Number 3
Representative Alvin Ott
(608) 266-5831 Capitol 323 North

Staff:


District Number 23
Representative Jim Ott
(608) 266-0486 Capitol 317 North

Staff:


District Number 10
Representative Sandy Pasch
(608) 266-7671 Capitol 119 North

Staff:


District Number 40
Representative Kevin Petersen
(608) 266-3794 Capitol 105 West

Staff:


District Number 93
Representative Warren Petryk
(608) 266-0660 Capitol 103 West

Staff:


District Number 80
Representative Sondy Pope
(608) 266-3520 Capitol 111 North

Staff:


District Number 22
Representative Don Pridemore
(608) 267-2367 Capitol 318 North

Staff:


District Number 19
Representative Jon Richards
(608) 266-0650 Capitol 118 North

Staff:


District Number 7
Representative Daniel Riemer
(608) 266-1733 Capitol 409 North

Staff:


District Number 45
Representative Janis Ringhand
(608) 266-1192 Capitol 321 West

Staff:


District Number 42
Representative Keith Ripp
(608) 266-3404 Capitol 223 North

Staff:


District Number 21
Representatives Jessie Rodriguez
(608) 266-0610 Capitol 121 West

Staff:


District Number 15
Representative Joe Sanfelippo
(608) 266-0620 Capitol 306 North

Staff:


District Number 48
Representative Melissa Sargent
(608) 266-0960 Capitol 8 West

Staff:


District Number 53
Representative Michael Schraa
(608) 267-7990 Capitol 22 West

Staff:


District Number 28
Representative Erik Severson
(608) 267-2365 Capitol 221 North

Staff:


District Number 71
Representative Katrina Shankland
(608) 267-9649 Capitol 418 North

Staff:


District Number 20
Representative Christine Sinicki
(608) 266-8588 Capitol 114 North

Staff:


District Number 82
Representatives Ken Skowronski
(608) 266-8590 Capitol 121 West

Staff:


District Number 75
Representative Stephen Smith
(608) 266-2519 Capitol 4 West

Staff:


District Number 86
Representative John Spiros
(608) 266-1182 Capitol 17 North

Staff:


District Number 5
Representative Jim Steineke
(608) 266-2418 Capitol 204 North

Staff:


District Number 58
Representative Pat Strachota
(608) 264-8486 Capitol 115 West

Staff:


District Number 60
Representative Duey Stroebel
(608) 267-2369 Capitol 207 North

Staff:


District Number 34
Representative Rob Swearingen
(608) 266-7141 Capitol 19 North

Staff:


District Number 6
Representative Gary Tauchen
(608) 266-3097 Capitol 13 West

Staff:


District Number 76
Representative Chris Taylor
(608) 266-5342 Capitol 306 West

Staff:


District Number 52
Representative Jeremy Thiesfeldt
(608) 266-3156 Capitol 16 West

Staff:


District Number 25
Representative Paul Tittl
(608) 266-0315 Capitol 18 North

Staff:


District Number 49
Representative Travis Tranel
(608) 266-1170 Capitol 308 North

Staff:


District Number 63
Representative Robin Vos
(608) 266-9171 Capitol 211 West

Staff:


District Number 70
Representative Amy Sue Vruwink
(608) 266-8366 Capitol 112 North

Staff:


District Number 91
Representative Dana Wachs
(608) 266-7461 Capitol 302 North

Staff:


District Number 62
Representative Tom Weatherston
(608) 266-0731 Capitol 109 West

Staff:


District Number 4
Representative Chad Weininger
(608) 266-5840 Capitol 125 West

Staff:


District Number 87
Representative Mary Williams
(608) 266-7506 Capitol 17 West

Staff:


District Number 85
Representative Mandy Wright
(608) 266-0654 Capitol 10 West

Staff:


District Number 16
Representative Leon Young
(608) 266-3786 Capitol 11 North

Staff:


District Number 8
Representative JoCasta Zamarripa
(608) 267-7669 Capitol 320 West

Staff:


District Number 9
Representative Josh Zepnick
(608) 266-1707 Capitol 7 North

Staff:


Assembly Chief Clerk Patrick Fuller
(608) 266-1501 17 West Main St 401

Staff:


Human Resources

Staff: